Exams & Assessments
Year 11 Spring Mock Exams
Date | Subject | Time |
---|---|---|
27 February | English Language - Paper 1 | 09:00-10:45 |
Biology | 12:30-14:15 | |
Combined Science: Biology | 12:30-13:45 | |
28 February | Maths - Paper 1 | 9:00-10:30 |
Geography | 12:30-14:00 | |
29 February | Chemistry | 9:00-10:45 |
Combined Science: Chemistry | 9:00-10:15 | |
Computer Science - Paper 1 | 12:30-14:15 | |
1 March | English Language - Paper 2 | 9:00-10:45 |
4 March | Maths - Paper 2 | 9:00-10:30 |
Health & Social Care | 12:30-14:30 | |
5 March | Physics | 9:00-10:45 |
Combined Science: Physics | 9:00-10:15 | |
Physical Education | 12:30-14:00 | |
6 March | Maths - Paper 3 | 9:00-10:30 |
Computer Science - Paper 2 | 12:30-14:30 | |
English Literature - Paper 1 | 12:30-14:15 | |
7 March | French - Reading & Writing | 9:00-11:00/11:20 |
iGCSE EAL - Paper 1 | 12:30-14:30 | |
8 March | French - Listening | 9:00-9:50 |
iGCSE EAL - Paper 2 | 12:30-13:20 | |
English Literature - Paper 2 | 12:30-13:45 |
GCSE Exams
Date | Subject | Time |
---|---|---|
15 April-19 April | GCSE Speaking Exams | Individual Slots |
22 April-3 May | GCSE Creative Design Exams | 09:00 |
7 May | Health & Social Care - Component 3 | 09:00 |
9 May | RE - Paper 1 | 09:00 |
Sport - Component 3 | 09:00 | |
Italian - Paper 1 & 3 | 13:30 | |
EAL - Paper 1 | 13:30 | |
10 May | Biology - Paper 1 | 09:00 |
Combined Science: Biology - Paper 1 | 09:00 | |
13 May | English Literature - Paper 1* | 09:00 |
14 May | French - Paper 1 & 3 | 09:00 |
Chinese - Paper 1 & 3 | 13:30 | |
15 May | History - Paper 1 | 09:00 |
Computer Science - Paper 1 | 13:30 | |
Arabic - Paper 1 & 3 | 13:30 | |
16 May | Maths - Paper 1 | 09:00 |
RE - Paper 2 | 13:30 | |
17 May | Chemistry - Paper 1 | 09:00 |
Combined Science: Chemistry - Paper 1 | 09:00 | |
Geography - Paper 1 | 13:30 | |
20 May | English Literature - Paper 2* | 09:00 |
Italian - Paper 4 | 13:30 | |
21 May | Computer Science - Paper 2 | 13:30 |
22 May | Physics - Paper 1 | 09:00 |
Combined Science: Physics - Paper 1 | 09:00 | |
Chinese - Paper 4 | 13:30 | |
EAL - Paper 2 | 13:30 | |
23 May | English Language - Paper 1 | 09:00 |
Arabic - Paper 4 | 13:30 | |
24 May | French - Paper 4 | 09:00 |
3 June | Maths - Paper 2 | 09:00 |
4 June | History - Paper 2 | 13:30 |
5 June | Geography - Paper 2 | 09:00 |
Bengali - Paper 1 & 3 | 13:30 | |
6 June | English Language - Paper 2 | 09:00 |
7 June | RE - Paper 3 | 09:00 |
Biology - Paper 2 | 13:30 | |
Combined Science: Biology - Paper 2 | 13:30 | |
10 June | Maths - Paper 3 | 09:00 |
11 June | Chemistry - Paper 2 | 09:00 |
Combined Science: Chemistry - Paper 2 | 09:00 | |
12 June | Persian - Paper 1 & 3 | 13:30 |
13 June | Bengali - Paper 4 | 09:00 |
14 June | Physics - Paper 2 | 13:30 |
Combined Science: Physics - Paper 2 | 13:30 | |
Geography - Paper 3 | 09:00 | |
18 June | Persian - Paper 4 | 13:30 |
*Year 10 pupils only.